crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 10 Boys Varsity Wrestling at South Dearborn JV 5:30 pm | South Dearborn High School Dec 10 Coed Varsity Wrestling at South Dearborn JV 5:30 pm | South Dearborn High School Dec 10 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. East Central High School East Central 6:00 pm | Milan High School Dec 10 Boys 8th Grade

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 03 Boys 7th Grade Basketball vs. South Dearborn Middle School South Dearborn Middle School 5:30 pm | Milan High School Dec 03 Boys 8th Grade Basketball vs. South Dearborn Middle School South Dearborn Middle School 5:30 pm | Milan High School Dec 05 Boys 7th Grade Basketball vs. Southwestern M.s. Southwestern M.S. 5:30 pm

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 26 Boys 8th Grade Basketball vs. Rising Sun Middle School Rising Sun Middle School 5:30 pm | Milan Jr/Sr High School (Middle School Gym) Nov 26 Boys 7th Grade Basketball vs. Rising Sun Middle School Rising Sun Middle School 5:30 pm | Milan Jr/Sr High School (Middle School Gym) Nov 26 Boys Freshman Basketball

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 19 – Nov 25

Nov 19 Boys Varsity Swimming at Hagerstown High School Hagerstown High School 6:00 pm | Hagerstown High School Nov 19 Girls Varsity Swimming at Hagerstown High School Hagerstown High School 6:00 pm | Hagerstown High School Nov 19 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Jac-Cen-Del High School Jac-Cen-Del High School 6:00 pm | Milan Jr/Sr High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 12 – Nov 18

Nov 12 Boys 8th Grade Basketball vs. St. Louis St. Louis 5:30 pm | Milan Jr/Sr High School (Middle School Gym) Nov 12 Boys 7th Grade Basketball vs. St. Louis St. Louis 5:30 pm | Milan Jr/Sr High School (Middle School Gym) Nov 15 Boys Varsity Swimming at East Central High School East Central/South Ripley

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 05 – Nov 11

Nov 06 Boys 8th Grade Basketball at Mt. Carmel School/ Franklin Co Mt. Carmel School/ Franklin Co 5:30 pm | Franklin County High School Nov 06 Boys 7th Grade Basketball at Mt. Carmel School/ Franklin Co Mt. Carmel School/ Franklin Co 5:30 pm | Franklin County High School Nov 08 Boys 8th Grade Basketball at

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 01 – Oct 07

Oct 01 Boys Varsity Soccer at Sectional Sectional 5:00 pm | Jac-Cen-Del Jr/Sr High School Oct 01 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Switzerland County High School Switzerland County High School 6:00 pm | Milan Jr/Sr High School Oct 02 Girls Varsity Soccer at Sectional Sectional TBA | Rising Sun High School Oct 02 Boys Varsity Soccer

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 24 – Sep 30

Sep 24 Girls 7th Grade Volleyball at Sei Tourney SeI Tourney 5:30 pm | South Ripley Jr/Sr High School Sep 24 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. South Ripley High School South Ripley High School 5:30 pm | Milan Jr/Sr High School Sep 24 Girls 8th Grade Volleyball at Sei Tourney SeI Tourney 5:30 pm | South

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 17 – Sep 23

Sep 17 Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Rising Sun High School Rising Sun High School 5:00 pm | Milan Jr/Sr High School Sep 17 Boys Varsity Tennis at South Dearborn High School South Dearborn High School 5:00 pm | South Dearborn High School Sep 17 Girls Varsity Volleyball at North Decatur High School North Decatur High

2017-18’s Best of the Best: Football – Presented by VNN x Rapid Replay

This Summer, we’re teaming up with our friends at Rapid Replay to hand pick our favorite fan-recorded highlights from this past school year across the VNN Network. Each week, we’ll be spotlighting a new sport’s Top Plays.  Friday night lights are finally back! This week we’re showcasing our favorite highlights from across the country in Football: Do you want